Listing Monster
💰Price checkKnow sold prices, sell-through and profit before you buy. Source with confidence.📝Bulk listing creationBulk create listings in your style. Not AI slop.📸Photo enhancementsTurn phone snaps into studio-quality photos.🔗CrosslistingList once. Sell across 6+ marketplaces.⚡Selling AutomationInventory that sells itself.📦Inventory ManagementManage large inventory easily, in one place.
👩‍🎓Monster UniversityYour ultimate guide to building a successful reselling business✍️BlogLatest reseller news and insights⬇️Free downloadsResources and tools for resellers👥Socials & CommunityWatch us build a 6-figure reselling business in public and learn from fellow resellers
Pricing
Log inStart Free
Why Listing Monster
💰Price checkKnow sold prices, sell-through and profit before you buy. Source with confidence.📝Bulk listing creationBulk create listings in your style. Not AI slop.📸Photo enhancementsTurn phone snaps into studio-quality photos.🔗CrosslistingList once. Sell across 6+ marketplaces.⚡Selling AutomationInventory that sells itself.📦Inventory ManagementManage large inventory easily, in one place.
Resources
👩‍🎓Monster UniversityYour ultimate guide to building a successful reselling business✍️BlogLatest reseller news and insights⬇️Free downloadsResources and tools for resellers👥Socials & CommunityWatch us build a 6-figure reselling business in public and learn from fellow resellers
Pricing
Log inStart Free

Subprocessors Policy

Subprocessors

Listing Monster works with a number of subprocessors to deliver our services. Please see a list of them below:

Microsoft Corporation

  • Nature of Processing: Customer Personal Data, created by customer or imported from Customer Marketplace Accounts and stored in Applicable Cloud Products.
  • Location of Processing: UK and Europe
  • Service Provided: Cloud hosting provider, email and workspace provider excluding Microsoft Copilot
  • Further Information: Microsoft Trust Center

Google Cloud EMEA Limited

  • Nature of Processing: Customer Personal Data, created by customer or imported from Customer Marketplace Accounts and stored in Applicable Cloud Products.
  • Location of Processing: UK and Europe
  • Service Provided: Cloud Hosting Provider. Used for offsite backup.
  • Further Information: Google Cloud Trust Center

Microsoft Corporation (Copilot)

  • Nature of Processing: Listing Monster Prospect and User data including emails sent to and from customers
  • Location of Processing: Global
  • Service Provided: Provision of AI functionality in office programs such as Word, Excel and Outlook
  • Further Information: Microsoft Trust Center

Typesense Inc

  • Nature of Processing: Customer Personal Data, created by customer or imported from Customer Marketplace Accounts and stored in Applicable Cloud Products.
  • Location of Processing: UK
  • Service Provided: Search Engine Provision
  • Further Information: Typesense Trust Center

Intercom Inc

  • Nature of Processing: Listing Monster End User account information required for providing support services
  • Location of Processing: Global
  • Service Provided: Listing Monster Customer Support
  • Further Information: Intercom Trust Center

Cloudflare Inc

  • Nature of Processing: Customer Personal Data, created by customer or imported from Customer Marketplace Accounts and stored in Applicable Cloud Products.
  • Location of Processing: Global (Local to Customer)
  • Service Provided: Provides DNS and Web Application Firewall including TLS termination
  • Further Information: Cloudflare Trust Hub

OpenAI

  • Nature of Processing: Customer Personal Data, created by customer or imported from Customer Marketplace Accounts and stored in Applicable Cloud Products.
  • Location of Processing: Global
  • Service Provided: Provision of AI Models via API. Data is retained for 30 days to prevent abuse.
  • Further Information: OpenAI Trust Center | OpenAI Data Residency

Anthropic

  • Nature of Processing: Customer Personal Data, created by customer or imported from Customer Marketplace Accounts and stored in Applicable Cloud Products.
  • Location of Processing: Global — Transfers covered by DPA to countries recognized by the European Commission as having adequate data protection standards
  • Service Provided: Provision of AI Models via API only. API input data retained for 30 days for the purpose of detecting abuse.
  • Further Information: Anthropic Trust Center | Anthropic DPA | Anthropic Adequacy Statement

Stripe Payments UK Ltd

  • Nature of Processing: Listing Monster User Billing Information
  • Location of Processing: Global
  • Service Provided: Payment Processing and Billing
  • Further Information: Stripe Privacy Documents | Stripe DPA

Xero Limited

  • Nature of Processing: Listing Monster User Information
  • Location of Processing: EU, UK, USA, Australia, New Zealand
  • Service Provided: Accountancy and Invoicing
  • Further Information: Xero Trust Center

Slack Technologies Limited

  • Nature of Processing: Listing Monster User Information
  • Location of Processing: UK and Europe
  • Service Provided: Provision of Collaboration Platform
  • Further Information: Slack Trust Center

Hubspot

  • Nature of Processing: Listing Monster User Information and Prospective Customer Information
  • Location of Processing: EU and USA
  • Service Provided: Provision of CRM and marketing automation tools
  • Further Information: Hubspot Trust Center

Zapier

  • Nature of Processing: Listing Monster Lead Data
  • Location of Processing: Global
  • Service Provided: Provision of No Code integrations between website and connected applications
  • Further Information: Zapier Trust Center
Listing Monster

The AI-powered reselling assistant that helps you find, list and sell secondhand items in bulk — so you can scale your reselling without the grind.

Listing Monster is an independent tool and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by eBay, Vinted, Depop, Etsy, Facebook Marketplace, or any other marketplace. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Platform

Price CheckListing CreationPhoto EnhancementCrosslistingSelling AutomationInventory ManagementPricingStart FreeLogin

Resources

Monster UniversityBlogFree DownloadsSocials and Community

Company

Privacy PolicyContact Us

© Copyright - Listing Monster 2026